You are here: Home / Products / DERIVATIVES AND OTHERS / Lanolin Alcohol(cosmetic grade)

Lanolin Alcohol(cosmetic grade)

Share to:

Quantity:
Color by gardner 10 max
Acid Value, mgKOH/g 1.0 max
SaponificationValue, mgKOH/g 90-105
Melting Point, ℃ 38-44
Peroxide Value,me/kg 2.0 max
Cholesterol content 2.0%min
Water,% 0.5 max
Ash,% 0.15 max
Solubility Soluble in mineral oil,ethanol,choloroform aether,and toluene,insoluble in water

Previous:  Lanolin USP89
Copyright © 2015 Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co.,Ltd. All Resolved    Site Map